Washington State University Areas F&A Costs - FY 2003
AreaDescription20022003Inc/(decr)
1Provost and Academic Vice President10,25010,077(173)
2Vice President – Student Affairs328,749280,116(48,633)
3College of Agriculture and Home Economics82,658173,27090,612
5College of Engineering and Architecture2,128,2402,615,583487,343
6College of Nursing36,84172,82535,984
7College of Sciences3,700,5403,894,754194,214
10College of Liberal Arts331,967371,76439,797
11College of Veterinary Medicine1,940,1842,328,787388,603
12College of Business and Economics238,964183,374(55,590)
13College of Education270,704303,40432,700
15College of Pharmacy647,919610,633(37,286)
16Graduate School10,08010,049(31)
17International Programs261,240180,252(80,988)
18Holland/New Library0951951
19Athletics000
21Vice President for Business Affairs000
22Presidential Units000
23Asst VP Personnel/Administration000
24Human Relations and Diversity011
25Information Technology000
27Assistant Vice President for Business Affairs (Obj 08)000
30Agricultural Research Center2,416,1542,858,969442,815
35Office of Research670,610651,783(18,828)
41Cooperative Extension1,415,4241,673,076257,652
55SIRTI000
56Washington State University – Tri-Cities480,816574,45093,634
57Washington State University – Spokane359,761576,449216,688
58Washington State University – Vancouver363,075446,25483,179
59Vice Provost Extended Univ Serv000
67Environmental Science000
  15,694,175 17,816,820 2,122,645