Washington State University Expenditures by Object Code
Object CodeDescription20102011Inc/(Decr) AmountInc/(Decr) %
00SALARIES53,228,12857,195,5453,967,4177.45%
01WAGES10,505,36811,035,463530,0955.05%
02PERSONAL SERVICES CONTRACTS605,855444,713(161,142)-26.60%
03Consumable Goods and Services28,834,71129,283,710448,9991.56%
04TRAVEL5,326,7555,700,528373,7737.02%
05COMPUTING497 (497)-100.00%
06EQUIPMENT – Capitalized6,052,9158,448,2542,395,33939.57%
07EMPLOYER CONTRIBUTIONS18,276,27020,745,4872,469,21713.51%
08GRANTS AND SUBSIDIES2,662,9123,788,2931,125,38142.26%
09DEBT SERVICE32,66349,98017,31753.02%
10CAPITAL OUTLAY762,7538,075,2287,312,475958.69%
11TELPHONE SERVICES93,63374,953(18,680)-19.95%
12DEPREC AMORT AND BAD DEBT EXP0 00.00%
13FACILITIES & ADMINISTRATIVE COST25,924,16229,121,6833,197,52112.33%
16EQUIPMENT – NON CAPITALIZED446,757388,418(58,339)-13.06%
30SUBCONTRACT SALARIES6,165,6779,643,9023,478,22656.41%
31SUBCONTRACT WAGES298,296304,3446,0482.03%
32SUBCONTRACT CONTRACTUAL SERVICES341,8154,745,9164,404,1011288.45%
33SUBCONTRACT GOODS & SERVICES5,318,0655,819,866501,8019.44%
34SUBCONTRACT TRAVEL791,7021,074,616282,91435.73%
36SUBCONTRACT EQUIPMENT633,525822,205188,68029.78%
37SUBCONTRACT FRINGE BENEFITS1,159,5982,000,135840,53772.49%
38SUBCONTRACT GRANTS & SUBSIDIES474,645269,122(205,523)-43.30%
39SUBCONTRACT FAC & ADMIN COSTS1,318,6352,009,312690,67752.38%
      
 Sum:169,255,335201,041,67431,786,33918.78%