Washington State University F&A Costs Federal & Non-Federal - FY 2003
CFDAFEDERAL AGENCYF&A EXPENSES% OF F&A
10Dept of Agriculture1,380,1107.75%
11Dept of Commerce134,6180.76%
12Dept of Defense1,759,7679.88%
15Dept of Interior47,2630.27%
16Dept of Justice205,8591.16%
19Dept of State275,6811.55%
20Dept of Transportation84,9960.48%
43NASA219,8171.23%
45National Fund Arts & Humanity31,5290.18%
47NSF2,350,29513.19%
59SBA115,3300.65%
66EPA159,4450.89%
81Dept of Energy2,973,85716.69%
82U.S. Information Agency–0.00%
83Federal Emergency Mgmnt–0.00%
84Dept of Education619,9143.48%
93Dept of Health/Human Svc4,559,47725.59%
96Social Security Admin9,7050.05%
 TOTAL Federal14,927,664 83.78%
    
 TOTAL Non-Federal2,889,155 16.22%
    
 Total Facilities and Administrative17,816,819 100.00%