Washington State University F&A Costs Federal & Non-Federal - FY 2004
CFDAAGENCYF&A EXPENSES% OF F&A
10Dept of Agriculture1,450,7277.60%
11Dept of Commerce135,5980.71%
12Dept of Defense1,942,73410.18%
14Dept of Housing & Urban Development2690.00%
15Dept of Interior64,8050.34%
16Dept of Justice201,1451.05%
17Dept of Labor8,9750.05%
19Dept of State275,9271.45%
20Dept of Transportation142,3200.75%
39General Service Agency15,3340.08%
43NASA226,4211.19%
45National Fund Arts & Humanity13,3560.07%
47NSF2,280,54911.95%
59SBA276,8161.45%
66EPA173,2440.91%
81Dept of Energy3,174,30816.63%
82U.S. Information Agency–0.00%
83Federal Emergency Mgmnt–0.00%
84Dept of Education817,8194.28%
93Dept of Health/Human Svc4,848,61225.40%
96Social Security Admin–0.00%
    
 TOTAL Federal16,048,960 84.09%
    
 Assocs, Clubs, Councils270,8501.42%
 Business & Corp409,4822.15%
 Commissions–0.00%
 Foreign Sponsors15,0040.08%
 Local Govts76,2730.40%
 Other Non-Federal50,7690.27%
 Private Foundations203,6551.07%
 State Govt – General1,864,7499.77%
 State Work Study–0.00%
 St. WA Liquor Board–0.00%
 Universities & Colleges146,8090.77%
 TOTAL Non-Federal3,037,590 15.91%
 Total Facilities and Administrative19,086,550 100.00%