Washington State University F&A Costs Federal & Non-Federal - FY 2005
CFDAAGENCYF&A EXPENSES% OF F&A
08Peace Corps1,3370.01%
10Dept of Agriculture1,316,7576.68%
11Dept of Commerce87,2300.44%
12Dept of Defense2,210,03811.21%
14Dept of Housing & Urban Development1,5790.01%
15Dept of Interior46,7620.24%
16Dept of Justice167,8010.85%
17Dept of Labor11,1180.06%
19Dept of State205,3641.04%
20Dept of Transportation156,6990.79%
39General Service Agency54,4820.28%
43NASA216,3081.10%
45National Fund Arts & Humanity(252)0.00%
47NSF2,471,62012.53%
59SBA205,2841.04%
66EPA184,8760.94%
81Dept of Energy3,401,26517.25%
84Dept of Education655,5333.32%
93Dept of Health/Human Svc5,356,30627.16%
96Social Security Admin–0.00%
99Other Federal Agency–0.00%
 TOTAL Federal16,750,107 84.93%
    
 Assocs, Clubs, Councils300,6891.52%
 Business & Corp458,1572.32%
 Commissions–0.00%
 Foreign Sponsors31,8110.16%
 Local Govts92,5580.47%
 Other Non-Federal44,2320.22%
 Private Foundations100,7500.51%
 State Govt – General1,829,3859.28%
 State Work Study–0.00%
 St. WA Liquor Board–0.00%
 Universities & Colleges115,1430.58%
    
 TOTAL Non-Federal2,972,726 15.07%
    
 Total Facilities and Administrative19,722,833 100.00%