Washington State University F&A Costs Federal & Non-Federal - FY 2006
CFDAAGENCYF&A EXPENSES% OF F&A
10Dept of Agriculture1,393,6886.75%
11Dept of Commerce64,8150.31%
12Dept of Defense2,182,07110.57%
14Dept of Housing & Urban Development2,5150.01%
15Dept of Interior59,4700.29%
16Dept of Justice154,5380.75%
17Dept of Labor4,7580.02%
19Dept of State180,1950.87%
20Dept of Transportation260,4471.26%
39General Service Agency30.00%
43NASA160,7660.78%
45National Fund Arts & Humanity3,8430.02%
47NSF2,099,83010.17%
59SBA142,6520.69%
66EPA211,2871.02%
81Dept of Energy3,389,99316.42%
84Dept of Education709,6093.44%
93Dept of Health/Human Svc6,595,69831.96%
97Dept of Homeland Security51,9600.25%
98US AGENCY FOR INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT (US AID)67,0980.33%
 TOTAL Federal17,735,236 85.92%
    
 Assocs, Clubs, Councils289,8691.40%
 Business & Corp364,8361.77%
 Commissions–0.00%
 Foreign Sponsors53,5480.26%
 Local Govts106,7340.52%
 Other Non-Federal48,4640.23%
 Private Foundations111,3280.54%
 State Govt – General1,904,4239.23%
 State Work Study–0.00%
 St. WA Liquor Board–0.00%
 Universities & Colleges25,9390.13%
    
 TOTAL Non-Federal2,905,141 14.08%
    
 Total Facilities and Administrative20,640,377 14.08%