Washington State University F&A Costs Federal & Non-Federal - FY 2007
CFDAAGENCYF&A EXPENSES% OF F&A
10Dept of Agriculture1,281,2636.23%
11Dept of Commerce62,2900.30%
12Dept of Defense2,118,78510.30%
14Dept of Housing & Urban Development5,1730.03%
15Dept of Interior58,9260.29%
16Dept of Justice80,6510.39%
17Dept of Labor1,7350.01%
19Dept of State157,5680.77%
20Dept of Transportation219,7071.07%
39General Service Agency–0.00%
43NASA243,9381.19%
45National Fund Arts & Humanity8,3640.04%
47NSF2,291,79111.14%
59SBA215,6321.05%
66EPA84,4860.41%
81Dept of Energy3,384,57716.46%
84Dept of Education714,5413.47%
93Dept of Health/Human Svc6,119,43729.76%
97Dept of Homeland Security32,5110.16%
98US AGENCY FOR INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT (US AID)297,9681.45%
 TOTAL Federal17,379,342 84.52%
    
 Assocs, Clubs, Councils276,8201.35%
 Business & Corp345,8081.68%
 Commissions–0.00%
 Foreign Sponsors56,6710.28%
 Local Govts97,3490.47%
 Other Non-Federal25,0730.12%
 Private Foundations98,6080.48%
 State Govt – General2,256,73910.97%
 State Work Study–0.00%
 St. WA Liquor Board–0.00%
 Universities & Colleges27,1190.13%
    
 TOTAL Non-Federal3,184,186 15.48%
    
 Total Facilities and Administrative20,563,528 15.48%